This website requires cookies to provide all of its features. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies - Learn more - Hide this message

StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

StarTech.com 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gpbs - 300 m - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP
£65.77 £54.81
Manufacturer SKU:
SFP10GBSRST

Free Shipping

Free Shipping on all UK Mainland Orders

Money Guarantee

14 days money back guarantee

Next Working Day Delivery

Available for online orders placed before 2PM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP10GBSRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts

DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-s-+wappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
More Information
SKU SFP10GBSRST
Manufacturer StarTech.com
EAN 0065030873338
Reviews No
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver typeSR
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height30 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Duplex systemFull
Full duplexYes
Performance
Full duplexYes
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Colour of productSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Duplex systemFull
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Packaging data
Package weight50 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height30 mm
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight20 g
Package weight50 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm